Students and Teachers

 

Students

Dudamel Foundation Artists

2019

Argentina

Montserrat Seras, violin

China

Helen Yu, violin
Carlos So, double bass
Aaron Leung, flute
Michael Yeung, timpani

Colombia

Manuela Diaz Henao, tuba

France

Clementine Maillard, violin

Japan

Toshiyuki Hosogaya, oboe

Norway

Ingeborg Moe, clarinet
Tone Langsrud, horn

South Korea

Eunji Park, percussion

Spain

Josep Ribera, violin
David Evelio Fonseca Gonzalez, violin
Diana Poghosyan, violin
Oscar Rico Lopez, viola
Rut Mateu, cello
Isabel Peiro Agramunt, double bass
Jorge Campos Martinez, double bass
Carlos Andres Lafarga, oboe
Antonio Lasheras, horn
Norberto Lopez, horn
Antoni Duran, trombone

Sweden

Ingrid Ekberg, violin
Hannah Nalini Dutt, violin
Leo Lovsen, viola

United States

Daniel Egwurube, flute
Josue May, trombone
Hazael Acevedo, trumpet
Andria Chang, violin
Samantha Rosas, violin
Jackelinne Rodriguez, cello

Venezuela

Carlos Ernest Chacon Valero, violin
Siul Alejandro Angel Prado, violin
Genesis de los Angeles Antonetty Tineo, violin
Paola Alejandra Escobar Castillo, viola
Siul Alberto Angel Prado, cello
Maria Celeste del Valle Ynojosa Perez, double bass
Pablo Jose Escobar Mota, clarinet
Juan Sebastian Javie Gimenez Rodriguez, horn
Erick Gabriel Alvarez Urbina, trumpet
Diego Andres Montes Olivar, percussion

2018

Canada

Peter Perez, clarinet
Evelyn Andrew, violin
Kafele Bernard-Edwin, violin
Rinila Harida, violin
Jennifer Ong, viola
Nancy Szeto, violin

Puerto Rico

Victor Martir, violin
Jayson Rodriguez, violin
Carlos Fernandez, cello
Jose Quinones, cello
Nemesis Mangual, violin
Valeria Martinez, violin
Yeisa Alejandro, violin
Keren Torres, cello
Andres Almodovar, double bass

United States

Luigi Auquilla Idrovo, violin
Angelo Chery, violin
Christele Cherestal, violin
Justin Laurenceau, trombone
Thanddnes Palmer, trumpet
Peter Cho, violin
Annabelle Lee, violin
Eliza Youngman, violin
Lola Zulps, violin
Erick Liang, cello
Darren Seto, cello

2017

Bolivia/Germany

Andreas Siles Mellinger, violin

Colombia

Juan Pablo Parra Bedoya, violin
Anderson Gutierrez, viola
Isabela Saavedra, cello

Chile

Israel Gutierrez, violin

France

Helen Madigson, violin

Greenland

Kunuut Jensen, violin

Hong Kong

Helen YU Ching Shan, violin
Eric CHENG Lap Hang, viola
Thomas HUNG Ka Yeung, cello

Portugal

Margarida Duarte Abrantes, viola

Scotland

Frazer Grant, violin
Shihan Huang, violin

South Africa

Reggie Teys, cello

Sweden

Teodora Lache, flute
Georgis Hormez, clarinet
Marina Karromy, horn
Talita Afram, violin
Nor Baraq, violin
Hanna Dutt, violin
Hanna Ericsson, violin
Clementine Maillard, violin 
Felicia Möller, violin
Khalid Rimawi, violin
Sanar Shansal, violin
Leo Lövsén, viola
Philip Johnsson, cello
Mia Tomovic, cello
Axel Vilborg, cello
Kai Benjamin Jack, double bass
Gabriel Kaho, double bass

United States

Daniel Egwurube, flute
Juliana Rodriguez, viola
Moses Aubrey, double bass

Venezuela

Yarima Duran, violin Venezuela
Zabdiel Hernandez, violin
Pathrycia Mendoza, violin

Teachers

Dudamel Foundation Mentors

2019

Mahler Chamber ORchestra

Vicente Alberola, clarinet
José Vicente Castello Vicedo, horn
Cindy Albracht, violin
Christian Heubes, violin
Tony Nys, viola
Stefan Faludi, cello
Rodrigo Moro Martin, double bass
Martin Piechotta, percussion

2018

Berlin Philharmonic

Sarah Willis, horn
Maja Avramovic, violin
Simon Bernardini, violin
Joaquin Riquelme, viola

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

Johan Stern, cello

Los Angeles Philharmonic

Denis Bouriakov, flute
Andrew Bain, horn
Oscar Meza, double bass

Vienna Philharmonic

Tamás Varga, cello